Parks & Recreation Board

Members

Member Effective Date Expiration Date Term Appointed By
Julian Rios Chair June 1, 2018 May 31, 2021 2nd Place 3 City Commissioner
Jeremy Maya Vice-Chair June 1, 2017 May 31, 2020 3rd Place 2 City Commissioner
Amador Hinojosa June 1, 2017 May 31, 2020 2nd  Place 1 City Commissioner
Sal Castillo June 1, 2018 May 31, 2021 2nd Place 4 City Commissioner
Mario Silva June 1, 2017 May 31, 2020 4th  City Mayor